D | E

 

Privacy policy.

 

Who we are:

Responsible for processing your personal data is:

MCR

COMPLIANCE CONSULTING GMBH
MARKET CONDUCT RULES

General-Wille-Strasse 201

8706 Meilen

MAIL 
FON    +41 (0)43 843 93 33

 

What is personal data and what does processing mean? 

Personal data is all information that relates to an identified or identifiable person. Processing includes any handling of personal data, regardless of the means and methods used; in particular obtaining, storing, preserving, using, modifying, disclosing, archiving, deleting or destroying data. 

 

What personal data do we process and for what purposes? 

Depending on the occasion and purpose, we may process personal data differently. As a matter of principle, we collect your personal data directly from you, e.g. when you transmit data to us, communicate with us or make use of our services. However, they may also be collected from other sources, e.g. from third parties such as marketing agencies or the Internet. In this case it is your contact data, such as name, first name, telephone number and e-mail address. 

 

We process your personal data in the following situations, amongst others: 

 

When visiting our website: When you visit our website, we process your IP address and, if necessary, other technical data (e.g. information on browser type and version, operating system, date and time of access, etc.). The storage of your IP address for the duration of your visit to our website is necessary to enable the delivery of our website to your computer. We use this technical data to provide and improve the usability of our website. We also use Cookies. Cookies are small files which our website automatically creates in your browser, stores on your device and make itself available again when you visit our website at a later stage. We use technically-necessary cookies, which are required for the operation of our website and its functions. You can refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings in your browser. Please note, however, that this may affect the use of our website. 

 

When communicating with us: You have multiple options to communicate with us through our website, for example by contacting us or booking a web meeting. We process the contact data that you provide at that time (such as name, first name, title, address, e-mail address, telephone number, country etc.) so that we can communicate with you, offer you our services.

 

When you make use of our services: We process your personal data such as contact data, financial data and other information you provide us with in order to manage and maintain the business relationship with you.

 

How we protect personal data 

We use various technical and organisational measures to help protect your personal data from unjustified access, unlawful use, disclosure, alteration or destruction. 

 

To whom we may disclose personal data 

We may share your personal information with trusted third parties as described below: 

·                 Providers to whom we outsource certain services (e.g. to perform contract processing with our customers or to host events); 

·                 IT service providers (e.g. data storage services (hosting); 

·                 courts, law enforcement agencies, supervisory authorities as well as law enforcement and execution authorities. 

                

Countries to which we transfer personal data 

We may, in principle, transfer your personal data to recipients abroad, including countries that do not guarantee an equivalent level of data protection as under Swiss law. If we transfer your personal data to such a country, we will ensure that your personal data is protected in an appropriate manner in full compliance with applicable law.

 

How we store personal data 

We will store your personal data for as long as it is necessary for the purpose for which it was collected, and for as long as we have a legitimate interest in the storage of personal data; e.g. to implement or defend legal claims and for IT security purposes. We also store your personal data if and for as long as required in accordance with a statutory retention obligation. Your personal data will then be deleted.

 

Your rights 

You are entitled to request detailed information on whether and which personal data we process about you ("Right of access"). You can have your personal data corrected or deleted, restrict the processing and object to it. You can also withdraw your consent. In this case we may continue to process your personal data to the extent required or permitted by law. You may also lodge a complaint with a local supervisory authority, in Switzerland with the Federal Data Protection and Information Commissioner (FDPIC). 

 

MCR Compliance Consulting GmbH, Version 2.0

 

 

 

Terms of Use.

Last updated May 12, 2020

 

The following terms refer to the use of the website https://marktverhalten.ch/ (including all sub-pages) as well as to other websites that refer to https://marktverhalten.ch/ (hereinafter jointly: "Portal"). The Portal is operated by the Operator listed in the imprint (hereinafter: "Operator"). 

 

Disclaimer 

 

The Operator excludes any liability (including liability for negligence and non-contractual liability claims) that could result from access or the impossible access to the Portal or to its individual elements, and from its use. Access to the Portal and its use as well as the backup or archiving of the transmitted data are not guaranteed. The Operator is not liable for the security of data during transmission via the Internet and assumes no liability for the timeliness, correctness, completeness and precision of the information provided on these webpages.  

The Portal may contain links to third party websites. These webpages are not operated and monitored by the Operator. The Operator declines any responsibility for the content and compliance with the legal data protection regulations by the operators of linked websites. 

 

Intellectual property and other rights 

 

The Operator reserves all rights (in particular copyright and trademark rights) to all content and the structure of the Portal. No rights (usage rights, intellectual property rights, etc.) are acquired by calling up, downloading or copying content made accessible via the Portal. The (complete or partial) reproduction, transmission (electronically or by other means), modification, linking or use of the Portal for public or commercial purposes is prohibited without the prior written consent of the Operator. 

 

No offer 

 

Offers accessible via the Portal are subject to change and non-binding. The Operator expressly reserves the right to change, supplement or delete parts of his web pages or the entire offer without separate announcement or to stop the publication temporarily or finally. 

 

Data protection 

 

Personal data will be processed in accordance with the data protection declaration.

 

Applicable law and place of jurisdiction 

 

Swiss substantive law shall apply exclusively, to the exclusion of the provisions of private international law (conflict of laws, right of referral). Any disputes arising from or in connection with these Terms of Use shall be submitted exclusively to the courts at the registered office of the Company in Switzerland. In the event of disputes arising from consumer contracts, the domicile of the CUSTOMER shall be the place of jurisdiction in the case of actions brought by the Operator, and the domicile or registered office of one of the parties in the case of actions brought by the CUSTOMER. 

 

We use Cookies

Wir verwenden Cookies, um Ihnen das beste Erlebnis auf unserer Website zu bieten. Wenn Sie diese Website weiterhin nutzen, wird Ihre Annahme vorausgesetzt. 

 
 

© 2020 MCR Compliance Consulting GmbH Switzerland

English

Deutsch